Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zumbrota, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zumbrota, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zumbrota, Mn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1596,313
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7988,574
ParanaArgentina 9,0505,624
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9675,572
PehuajoArgentina 9,4205,853
PergaminoArgentina 9,2625,756
PigeArgentina 9,5835,955
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9185,542
PosadasArgentina 8,7855,459
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5405,307
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8575,504
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5345,925
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16310,665
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0889,997
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5463,446
ParakouBenin 9,7316,047
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2025,097
ParacatuBrazil 8,2625,134
ParanaBrazil 7,7704,828
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9595,567
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2625,134
ParintinsBrazil 6,3173,925
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2984,535
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0335,613
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4125,227
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7884,839
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0945,030
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4845,272
PeixeBrazil 7,6824,773
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9424,935
PicosBrazil 7,6704,766
PiraiBrazil 8,9365,553
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0144,980
PompeuBrazil 8,5565,317
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3175,168
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4974,037
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9005,531
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5584,075
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2615,755
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5544,694
PosseBrazil 8,0014,972
PlevenBulgaria 8,4965,280
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6085,349
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5808,439
Peace River, AbCanada 2,1911,361
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7231,692
Penticton, BcCanada 2,1041,307
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,250777
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,167725
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 854531
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4871,546
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6331,636
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6671,657
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 768477
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,381858
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4061,495
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9111,809
Princeton, BcCanada 1,073667
ParronChile 8,9925,588
Puerto AysenChile 10,1416,302
Puerto MonttChile 9,7066,031
Punta ArenasChile 10,9926,831
PingbianChina 11,2246,975
PeralesColombia 4,7342,942
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8853,036
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8652,402
PragueCzech Republic 7,4134,607
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5052,178
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4862,166
PoloDominican Republic 3,5252,190
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4062,117
PichilingueEcuador 5,1923,227
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1613,207
PuyoEcuador 5,2773,279
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9706,195
ParisFrance 6,8274,242
PerpignanFrance 7,2654,514
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,60911,564
Port-GentilGabon 10,9996,835
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0043,110
PotsdamGermany 7,1844,464
PatrasGreece 8,7665,447
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7892,355
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7292,317
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2742,656
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4402,137
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3172,061
PecsHungary 7,9414,935
PambanIndia 14,0388,724
PuneIndia 12,9348,037
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0479,351
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6479,102
PadovaItaly 7,6274,739
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5234,675
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2675,137
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2495,126
PantelleriaItaly 8,2825,147
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5804,710
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9044,912
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8374,870
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9874,963
PiacenzaItaly 7,5374,683
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6664,764
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7234,799
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0304,990
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2235,110
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9424,935
PrizziItaly 8,3055,161
PakseLaos 13,1718,185
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3748,932
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,21110,074
PlaisanceMauritius 16,24910,097
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9406,798
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2875,149
PatheinMyanmar 13,2128,210
PutaoMyanmar 12,0137,465
PyiMyanmar 12,9828,067
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5197,780
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8748,000
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0728,123
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4452,141
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4286,480
PohangNorth Korea 10,1426,302
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9956,211
PadidanPakistan 11,9067,398
PanjgurPakistan 11,7867,324
ParachinarPakistan 11,1896,953
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9497,425
PeshawarPakistan 11,2036,962
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0988,140
PilarParaguay 8,6375,367
PiscoPeru 6,6424,127
PiuraPeru 5,6103,486
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7394,188
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2368,225
PoznanPoland 7,3754,583
PrzemyslPoland 7,8734,893
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7174,174
PortalegrePortugal 6,7984,225
Porto Portugal 6,5994,101
PavelecRussia 8,2355,117
PecoraRussia 7,6084,728
PermRussia 8,3255,173
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2544,508
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3404,561
PjatigorskRussia 9,3005,779
PoronajskRussia 8,3065,161
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9105,537
Providenja BayRussia 5,2513,263
PskovRussia 7,4644,638
PodorSenegal 7,7874,839
PopradSlovakia 7,8064,851
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7199,146
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4098,954
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4764,646
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1848,814
Port SudanSudan 11,3217,035
ParamariboSuriname 5,6163,490
PiteňSweden 6,6224,115
PalmyraSyria 9,9896,207
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9335,551
PhetchabunThailand 13,1438,167
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1218,154
PhraeThailand 12,9788,065
PhuketThailand 14,1338,782
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1068,766
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3988,325
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,6738,496
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7952,980
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3443,942
PoltavaUkraine 8,4315,239
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3065,783
PradoUruguay 9,5255,919
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5875,958
Palestine, IlUsa 694432
Pana, IlUsa 607377
Paoli, InUsa 805500
Paris, IlUsa 607377
Park Rapids, MnUsa 360224
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,566973
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,159720
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,094680
Pawhuska, OkUsa 863536
Pawnee City, NeUsa 509316
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0381,266
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,588987
Peoria, IlUsa 460286
Perry, OkUsa 952592
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,534953
Philo, OhUsa 1,011628
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0181,254
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 587365
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,090677
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 343213
Pipestone, MnUsa 265165
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,120696
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,589988
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8221,132
Pocahontas, ArUsa 906563
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,583984
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 343213
Pontiac, IlUsa 468291
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,138707
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3441,457
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,565972
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,510938
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3441,457
Portage, WiUsa 320199
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8141,128
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3291,447
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 183114
Prescott, ArUsa 1,112691
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8931,176
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,571976
Princeton, InUsa 788490
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7701,100
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,152716
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9423,071
PetaukeZambia 13,8238,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -