Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zumbrota, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zumbrota, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zumbrota, Mn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7926,706
ShkoderAlbania 8,3245,173
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9464,938
SaltaArgentina 8,1535,067
San AntonioArgentina 9,8326,110
San LuisArgentina 9,0065,597
San RafaelArgentina 9,0865,646
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4165,851
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4985,281
SarmientoArgentina 10,2366,361
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4989,009
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4909,004
SalzburgAustria 7,5144,670
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7396,052
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9706,195
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8526,122
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0383,131
SaveBenin 9,8216,103
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5104,667
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1215,046
SalvadorBrazil 8,3935,216
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1175,665
SantaremBrazil 6,4133,985
SantosBrazil 8,9245,546
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6585,380
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9704,331
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8634,886
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1545,689
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9305,549
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8245,483
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0794,399
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8165,478
São PauloBrazil 8,8675,510
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6265,360
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3973,975
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0585,007
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2415,121
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6235,358
SobralBrazil 7,4514,630
SoureBrazil 6,6374,124
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8294,865
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5095,909
SurubimBrazil 8,1305,052
SadovoBulgaria 8,6205,356
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5785,330
SofiaBulgaria 8,4935,278
SiemreapCambodia 13,4118,334
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6231,630
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,470914
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1391,330
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9891,857
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8371,763
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1501,336
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,361846
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 719447
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2241,382
Scott, SkCanada 1,492927
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1261,321
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3351,451
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6861,048
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7302,318
Simcoe, OnCanada 648403
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 685426
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9941,239
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7141,687
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6721,660
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2881,422
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,308813
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,316818
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5801,603
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8474,255
SalCape Verde 7,1404,437
SantiagoChile 8,9095,536
SewellChile 8,9795,580
ShanghaiChina 10,9486,803
ShantouChina 11,9337,415
ShenyangChina 9,8106,096
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6562,272
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0742,532
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8842,414
SibenikCroatia 7,9874,963
SplitCroatia 8,0364,993
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0634,389
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7194,175
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4632,152
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6032,239
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5382,199
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4502,144
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5282,192
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5602,212
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4292,131
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5242,190
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4602,150
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6372,260
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5122,182
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4262,129
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3872,105
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5672,217
San GabrielEcuador 5,0543,141
SalloumEgypt 9,5385,927
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7566,063
SohagEgypt 10,3626,439
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3066,405
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3872,105
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1646,938
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6404,126
StrasbourgFrance 7,1564,447
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0093,734
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7223,555
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3045,782
SchleswigGermany 6,8544,259
StuttgartGermany 7,2304,493
SamosGreece 9,1075,659
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8635,507
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1375,678
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5672,217
SiguiriGuinea 8,6375,367
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2732,034
SzegedHungary 8,0224,985
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7554,819
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7722,966
SagarIndia 12,4247,720
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2466,988
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0448,106
SemnanIran 10,5386,548
ShahroudIran 10,5076,529
ShirazIran 11,1226,911
ShannonIreland 5,9283,683
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4984,659
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1485,063
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4395,244
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6124,730
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7724,829
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3625,196
SigonellaItaly 8,4235,234
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3795,828
SagaJapan 10,3696,443
SaigoJapan 9,9476,181
SakaiJapan 10,0146,223
SakataJapan 9,3805,829
SapporoJapan 8,9335,551
SaseboJapan 10,4046,465
SendaiJapan 9,3865,833
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2936,396
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2746,385
ShinjoJapan 9,3715,823
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0896,269
ShirakawaJapan 9,5235,918
ShizuokaJapan 9,8136,098
SumotoJapan 10,0486,244
SuttsuJapan 9,0105,599
SuwaJapan 9,7306,046
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7495,437
SavannakhetLaos 13,0478,108
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4084,603
SiluteLithuania 7,3704,580
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4545,253
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2159,455
SalimaMalawi 14,0388,723
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6538,484
SibuMalaysia 14,3018,887
SanMali 8,8385,492
SegouMali 8,7285,424
SikassoMali 8,9215,544
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0159,952
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1021,927
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9306,171
SainshandMongolia 9,8696,133
SafiMorocco 7,1264,428
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2534,507
SittweMyanmar 12,8597,991
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3823,966
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6353,502
SaiqOman 11,9797,444
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4497,736
SurOman 12,1037,521
SialkotPakistan 11,4157,094
SibbiPakistan 11,6097,214
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6655,385
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8474,255
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8888,009
SandomierzPoland 7,7504,816
SniezkaPoland 7,4444,626
SuwalkiPoland 7,5354,682
SzczecinPoland 7,1914,469
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8354,248
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6283,497
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7962,359
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,14310,031
Satu MareRomania 8,0424,997
SibiuRomania 8,2695,139
SulinaRomania 8,6085,349
SadrinskRussia 8,6755,391
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3604,574
SalekhardRussia 7,6034,724
SaratovRussia 8,6845,396
SejmcanRussia 6,8024,227
SelagoncyRussia 7,5364,683
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0755,018
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5675,324
SmolenskRussia 7,8734,893
SociRussia 9,2095,722
SortovalaRussia 7,2284,492
SuntarRussia 7,8984,908
SurgutRussia 8,2495,126
SverdlovskRussia 8,5365,305
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8234,862
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0132,494
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7536,682
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6679,115
SingaporeSingapore 14,6969,132
SliacSlovakia 7,7824,836
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0936,272
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9426,178
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8254,241
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9074,292
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7794,212
SevilleSpain 7,0274,367
SennarSudan 11,6467,237
ShambatSudan 11,3887,076
ShendiSudan 11,3537,055
StenseleSweden 6,4844,029
StockholmSweden 6,9214,301
StorlienSweden 6,4013,978
SundsvallSweden 6,6694,144
SantisSwitzerland 7,3464,565
SongeaTanzania 13,8698,618
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,9958,075
SongkhlaThailand 14,1628,800
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3788,313
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9818,688
SurinThailand 13,2588,238
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4835,893
SokodeTogo 9,6445,993
SfaxTunisia 8,3605,195
SousseTunisia 8,2725,141
SamsunTurkey 9,2675,759
SiirtTurkey 9,8426,116
SivasTurkey 9,4435,868
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6906,643
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2343,874
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8083,609
SarataUkraine 8,5285,299
SarnyUkraine 7,9354,931
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8565,503
SumyUkraine 8,3245,173
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6657,249
SaltoUruguay 9,1115,661
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4461,520
Safford, AzUsa 1,9131,189
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6691,037
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0321,262
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 623387
Saint Paul, NeUsa 528328
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8050
Salem, InUsa 805500
Salem, OrUsa 2,3701,473
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,594990
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,550963
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6801,044
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4381,515
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5581,589
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7962,359
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,5871,607
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 334207
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,5691,596
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5501,584
Santuck, ScUsa 1,373853
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 728452
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6721,039
Scott City, KsUsa 946588
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 894556
Scottsburg, InUsa 805500
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2951,426
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,2931,425
Sedan, KsUsa 810503
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2731,413
Selma, AlUsa 1,433891
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6691,037
Seymour, InUsa 805500
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 946588
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,112691
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,286799
Sioux City, IaUsa 327203
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 303188
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 602374
Southport, NcUsa 1,7031,058
Sparta, IlUsa 707439
Spencer, WvUsa 1,142710
Spickard, MoUsa 421262
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9351,203
Spooner, WiUsa 221137
Springfield, IlUsa 538334
Springfield, MissouriUsa 753468
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3313,313
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 192119
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 624388
Stambaugh, MiUsa 414257
Stamford, CtUsa 1,589988
State College, PaUsa 1,291802
State University, MsUsa 1,271790
State University, NmUsa 1,8071,123
Staunton, VaUsa 1,334829
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,202747
Steffenville, MoUsa 452281
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4541,525
Storm Lake, IaUsa 234145
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7031,058
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,004624
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6501,025
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1241,320
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 556346
Syracuse, NeUsa 414258
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,362846
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5016,525
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4872,788
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7182,932
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3773,341
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3304,555
SocotraYemen 12,8828,005
SenangaZambia 13,3328,285
SerenjeZambia 13,6628,490
SeshekeZambia 13,5168,399
SolweziZambia 13,2828,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -