Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zumbrota, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zumbrota, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zumbrota, Mn with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2316,979
UaupesBrazil 5,5113,425
UbatubaBrazil 8,9475,560
UberabaBrazil 8,4425,246
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,0211,256
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2546,372
UpernavikGreenland 3,7252,315
UummannaqGreenland 3,7062,303
UdineItaly 7,6564,758
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2135,104
UenoJapan 9,9466,181
UnzendakeJapan 10,4226,476
UrakawaJapan 8,9425,557
UshibukaJapan 10,4856,515
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5945,962
UwajimaJapan 10,2676,380
UkmergeLithuania 7,5244,676
UtenaLithuania 7,5404,685
UlaangomMongolia 9,5735,949
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6115,973
UlgiiMongolia 9,6776,014
UliastaiMongolia 9,7686,070
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6626,004
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6005,966
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9356,174
UfaRussia 8,6505,375
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5014,040
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1775,702
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8384,249
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9825,581
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4834,650
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8274,243
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6374,746
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2913,909
Umm BeninSudan 11,7117,277
UmeňSweden 6,6864,155
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,1818,191
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0038,080
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0348,100
UrfaTurkey 9,7706,071
UsakTurkey 9,1565,690
Uman’Ukraine 8,3155,167
UzgorodUkraine 7,9434,936
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,188738
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 884550
Urbana, IlUsa 607377
Urbana, OhUsa 877545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -