Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zumbrota, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zumbrota, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zumbrota, Mn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7326,047
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0106,220
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7976,088
YaoundeCameroon 10,8606,749
YokoCameroon 10,7906,705
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,1461,334
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4751,538
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,074667
YanjiChina 9,4735,886
YichangChina 11,3507,053
YinchuanChina 10,6446,614
YiningChina 10,2196,350
YariguiesColombia 4,5162,806
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5282,192
YasicaDominican Republic 3,4172,123
YazdIran 10,9466,802
YakushimaJapan 10,6306,606
YamagataJapan 9,4155,851
YamaguchiJapan 10,2296,357
YokkaichiJapan 9,9096,157
YokohamaJapan 9,7066,032
YonagoJapan 10,0206,227
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5647,186
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1587,555
YeMyanmar 13,3358,286
YolaNigeria 10,5046,527
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3396,425
YurimaguasPeru 5,8003,604
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5405,307
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5215,295
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3226,415
Yakima, WaUsa 2,1621,343
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,5462,204
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,406873
York, PaUsa 1,392865
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,053654
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2571,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -